4240 N 700 E Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4240 N 700 E, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $361,795, approximately $237 per square foot. 4240 N 700 E is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark-Pleasant Middle School, and Whiteland Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Rutledge Trust
Bought by
Rutledge Keystone Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Rutledge Sharon J
Bought by
Rutledge Sharon J and Sharon J Rutledge Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutledge Keystone Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rutledge Sharon J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $255,100 | $47,400 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $241,200 | $47,400 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $241,200 | $47,400 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $232,600 | $47,400 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $994 | $186,400 | $37,500 | $148,900 |
| 2020 | $975 | $183,300 | $37,500 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $174,000 | $34,500 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $161,100 | $34,500 | $126,600 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $143,600 | $34,500 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $134,900 | $34,500 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $137,500 | $34,500 | $103,000 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $134,600 | $34,500 | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map