42401 W Eldon St Clinton Township, MI 48038
Estimated Value: $196,671 - $236,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42401 W Eldon St, Clinton Township, MI 48038 and is currently estimated at $208,668, approximately $143 per square foot. 42401 W Eldon St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Erie Elementary School, Wyandot Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Xenakis Peter
Bought by
Ubl Shelly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Bowling J and Bowling N
Bought by
Paine G and Paine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ubl Shelly K | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Paine G | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $53,800 | $7,500 | $46,300 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $47,600 | $0 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map