RENTED MAR 25, 2026

4241 E Carla Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ 85295

Higley Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $413,000 - $434,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,601 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2020

Last sale price $328,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,377 / mo

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring
  • Gateway Pointe Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Playground
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of March 2026

Two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 1,601 sq ft in Gilbert. Open main level connects living and dining areas to the kitchen with refrigerator included. Upstairs laundry adds convenience. Primary suite features private bath and closet space. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for work or guests. Washer and dryer included as is. Community amenities include biking and walking paths, children's playground, and community spa. Located near SanTan Village, dining, parks, and Loop 202 access.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Randi Weiss

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #BR645382000 Listed on: 02/14/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Randi Weiss

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,024

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,601 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Playground
  • 3,024 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $65 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-43-826

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,024 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: WILLOWS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1601.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Name: Willows
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gateway Pointe Elementary
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gateway Pointe Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3024.0
  • Parcel #: 304-43-826

Building Info

  • Builder Name: K HOVNANIAN HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Map Number: 43.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-6.26%
Current Estimated Value
$420,304

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,304
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.71%
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,672
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,632

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2015
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
List Price
$199,999
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$999
-0.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.10%
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc
Bought by
Jones Ryan and Jones Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,700
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kohli Parmeet $328,000 East Title Agency Llc
Praseut Somphet $199,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Jones Ryan $227,610 Security Title Agency Inc
K Hovnanian Great Western Homes Llc $106,843 Security Title Agency
K Hovnanian Great Western Bldg Co Llc -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kohli Parmeet $240,000
Previous Owner Praseut Somphet $189,050
Previous Owner Jones Ryan $98,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Rented $21,520 +900.9% --
02/14/2026 02/14/26 For Rent $2,150 +16.2% --
03/01/2021 03/01/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2021 02/20/21 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/01/2021 02/01/21 Price Changed $1,850 -2.6% $1 / Sq Ft
01/30/2021 01/30/21 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
01/30/2021 01/30/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/27/2021 01/27/21 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
01/23/2021 01/23/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/20/2021 01/20/21 For Rent $1,900 0.0% --
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $328,000 -3.5% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/19/2020 11/19/20 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Price Changed $339,900 -2.9% $212 / Sq Ft
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $349,900 +75.8% $219 / Sq Ft
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Sold $199,000 -0.5% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2015 02/22/15 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2015 02/13/15 For Sale $199,999 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,633 $20,695 -- --
2024 $1,974 $19,710 -- --
2023 $1,974 $32,080 $6,410 $25,670
2022 $1,896 $23,710 $4,740 $18,970
2021 $1,919 $21,810 $4,360 $17,450
2020 $1,665 $20,520 $4,100 $16,420
2019 $1,612 $18,220 $3,640 $14,580
2018 $1,555 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640
2017 $1,499 $15,920 $3,180 $12,740
2016 $1,526 $15,400 $3,080 $12,320
2015 $1,331 $15,160 $3,030 $12,130

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6984683

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-43-826

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.