4241 Terrace Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4241 Terrace Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $655,893, approximately $530 per square foot. 4241 Terrace Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Bowery Cook Sarah Anise
Bought by
Cook Bradley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Cook Anita S
Bought by
Cook Bradley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Cook Donald A and Bowery Linda
Bought by
Cook Donald A and Bowery Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Cook Donald A
Bought by
Cook Donald A and Bowery Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Cook Donald Allan and Cook Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Cook Donald A and Cook Donald Allan
Bought by
Cook Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Bradley A | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Bradley A | $19,500 | None Available | |
| Cook Donald A | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Cook Donald Allan | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cook Donald A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cook Donald Allan | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Donald Allan | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Donald A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $265,431 | $139,799 | $125,632 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $260,227 | $137,058 | $123,169 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $255,125 | $134,371 | $120,754 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $250,123 | $131,736 | $118,387 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $245,219 | $129,153 | $116,066 |
| 2020 | $2,959 | $242,707 | $127,830 | $114,877 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $237,949 | $125,324 | $112,625 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $206,094 | $93,249 | $112,845 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $140,988 | $49,339 | $91,649 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $138,224 | $48,372 | $89,852 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $136,150 | $47,647 | $88,503 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $133,484 | $46,714 | $86,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map