NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4241 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $502,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,712 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2018

Last sale price $270,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,036 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Home sits on over an
acre, but feels like you're in the woods. Very private lot with beautiful landscaping
to include sprinkler system. Never run out of propane for the grill; gas is built in on
the private patio out the back. Also, a shed is included on the property. Don't miss
out! Make your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Milner

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501294327 Listed on: 05/30/2018

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Patino

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501300087

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,014

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.12 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x325
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,014

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.12 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2224.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 150x325
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2224.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 2224.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3712.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Improvements:_four_ Season Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs, Stove Hookup - Electric
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1488.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Heatilator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3712.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Heatilator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Oven: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stove Hookup - Electric: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1984.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • ExteriorFeatures: Outdoor Grill
  • Lot Features: Underground Sprinklers
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished, Garage Door Opener, Overhead Storage
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Overhead Storage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.12
  • Lot Size: 150x325
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 48787.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_ thru 2 Acres: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Lot Features:Underground Sprinklers: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9214
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4014.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 113422.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 131200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Diego Manuel R and Diego Deborah L
Bought by
Diego Manuel R and Diego Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
$469,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Diego Manuel R and Diego Deborah L
Bought by
Diego Manuel R and Diego Deborah L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Diego Manuel R and Diego Deborah L
Bought by
Diego Manuel R and Diego Deborah L

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diego Manuel R -- None Listed On Document
Diego Manuel R -- None Listed On Document
Diego Manuel R -- Transnation Title Agency
Diego Manuel R -- None Available
Diego Manuel R $270,000 Transcounty Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Diego Manuel R $133,000
Previous Owner Diego Manuel R $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $270,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
06/25/2018 06/25/18 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2018 06/19/18 Price Changed $269,900 -1.8% $73 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 For Sale $274,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,393 $195,650 $25,500 $170,150
2024 $20 $184,750 $23,250 $161,500
2023 $1,865 $176,550 $0 $0
2022 $5,800 $159,700 $22,650 $137,050
2021 $5,644 $155,450 $22,700 $132,750
2020 $5,285 $149,500 $21,400 $128,100
2019 $5,095 $140,600 $20,300 $120,300
2018 $4,042 $131,200 $18,950 $112,250
2017 $3,992 $131,600 $18,650 $112,950
2016 $3,992 $126,800 $17,900 $108,900
2015 $3,976 $114,750 $0 $0
2011 -- $114,350 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 226619

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 150-013-100-045-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.