4242 Rosa Rancho Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,087,358 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4242 Rosa Rancho Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,123,119, approximately $424 per square foot. 4242 Rosa Rancho Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vallecitos Elementary School and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Simental Lucero Marlene
Bought by
Simental Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Lucero John V
Bought by
Lucero John and Simental Lucero Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simental Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Simental Lucero Marlene | -- | None Available | |
| Lucero John | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lucero John | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $436,568 | $101,053 | $335,515 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $428,009 | $99,072 | $328,937 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $419,618 | $97,130 | $322,488 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $411,391 | $95,226 | $316,165 |
| 2021 | $4,239 | $403,325 | $93,359 | $309,966 |
| 2020 | $4,257 | $399,190 | $92,402 | $306,788 |
| 2019 | $4,176 | $391,364 | $90,591 | $300,773 |
| 2018 | $4,107 | $383,691 | $88,815 | $294,876 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $376,169 | $87,074 | $289,095 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $368,794 | $85,367 | $283,427 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $363,255 | $84,085 | $279,170 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $356,140 | $82,438 | $273,702 |
Source: Public Records
Map