Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Johnson
Howard Hanna
(234) 517-4735
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $245,000
Charming Cape Cod Retreat on 1.5 Acres with Stream-Fed Pond – Walk to Austintown Fitch School!
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod-style home, nestled on a serene 1.5-acre lot with a private, park-like backyard. Featuring a peaceful stream and a scenic pond, this property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty and everyday convenience.
Step inside to discover a spacious and flexible layout, ideal for families of any size. With two family rooms and a separate living room, there’s room for everyone to spread out, relax, or entertain. One main-floor bedroom boasts its own private entrance and adjacent family room—perfect for guests, in-laws, or a home office.
Enjoy the renovated kitchen with newer appliances, ideal for cooking and gathering. Step out to the covered breezeway, complete with a grilling station and pub-style table, or unwind on the covered back porch while taking in the tranquil views.
Located within walking distance to Austintown Fitch High School and just minutes from shopping, dining, and amenities, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience.
Extras include:
Renovated kitchen with updated appliances
All new Windows-4 years old-Transferable Warranty
Furnace & Central air-appox. 6 years ago-Transferable warranty
Spring fed Pond & natural stream
Covered breezeway and back porch
Separate entrance to private bedroom/family room suite.
100% Money-Back Guarantee & Home Warranty included for an extra piece of mind.
Don’t miss this rare opportunity—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: tinajohnson@howardhanna.com 234-517-4735 License #2023001607 Listed on: 06/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arter Nicole | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Arter Nicole | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gordon L | $52,000 | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Wagner Agnes R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arter Nicole | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Arter Nicole | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gordon L | $51,058 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -2.5% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $235,900 | +353.7% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $52,000 | -7.1% | $25 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2019 11/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Sale | $56,000 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | For Sale | $56,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $40,750 | $6,580 | $34,170 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $40,750 | $6,580 | $34,170 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2020 | $619 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $690 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $664 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $907 | $19,810 | $4,730 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $27,860 | $6,580 | $21,280 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $27,860 | $6,580 | $21,280 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $27,860 | $6,580 | $21,280 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $27,860 | $6,580 | $21,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tina Johnson
Howard Hanna
(234) 517-4735
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joseph Pavlick
RE/MAX
(727) 741-5671
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kelly Warren
Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions
(330) 717-2689
192 in this area
1,549 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jim Escaja
Town & Country Estates, Inc.
(330) 727-3718
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5129094
APN: 48-080-0-012.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.