42435 55th St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,831 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42435 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $517,958, approximately $256 per square foot. 42435 55th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
First Hotel Investment Corp
Bought by
Mathews Shirley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,150
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Shirley E | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mathews Shirley E | $117,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,916 | $225,394 | $64,574 | $160,820 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $220,975 | $63,308 | $157,667 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $216,643 | $62,067 | $154,576 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $212,396 | $60,850 | $151,546 |
| 2021 | $3,377 | $208,232 | $59,657 | $148,575 |
| 2019 | $3,375 | $202,058 | $57,889 | $144,169 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $198,097 | $56,754 | $141,343 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $190,406 | $54,551 | $135,855 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $187,547 | $53,732 | $133,815 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $174,685 | $52,680 | $122,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map