4244 Donald Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 Donald Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $440,989, approximately $426 per square foot. 4244 Donald Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Padilla Roberto
Bought by
Padilla Family 2023 Revocable Living Trust and Padilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Padilla Carmen S and Padilla Roberto
Bought by
Padilla Roberto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Padilla Carmen S and Padilla Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Stuart Kathy L
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Family 2023 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Padilla Roberto | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Carmen S | $65,000 | First American Title Co | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $63,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Padilla Carmen S | $54,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $99,871 | $23,036 | $76,835 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $95,995 | $22,143 | $73,852 |
| 2022 | $1,091 | $94,113 | $21,709 | $72,404 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $92,269 | $21,284 | $70,985 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $91,324 | $21,066 | $70,258 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $89,534 | $20,653 | $68,881 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $87,780 | $20,249 | $67,531 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $86,059 | $19,852 | $66,207 |
| 2016 | $966 | $84,372 | $19,463 | $64,909 |
| 2015 | $953 | $83,107 | $19,172 | $63,935 |
| 2014 | $952 | $81,482 | $18,798 | $62,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map