4244 Lowell Blvd Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,515
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $636,513, approximately $420 per square foot. 4244 Lowell Blvd is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
4244 Lowell Llc
Bought by
Zuluaga David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$388,532
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
The Garcia Family Trust
Bought by
Nurv Ltd A Colorado Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Nurv Ltd
Bought by
4244 Lowell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Donald A and Garcia Linda D
Bought by
Nurv Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Donald A and Garcia Linda D
Bought by
The Garcia Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuluaga David | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Nurv Ltd A Colorado Corp | $400,000 | None Available | |
| 4244 Lowell Llc | $422,000 | None Available | |
| Nurv Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Nurv Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| The Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuluaga David | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Nurv Ltd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $37,560 | $31,510 | $31,510 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $38,800 | $26,260 | $12,540 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $38,800 | $26,260 | $12,540 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $33,240 | $29,950 | $3,290 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $34,190 | $30,810 | $3,380 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $32,400 | $30,810 | $1,590 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $32,400 | $30,810 | $1,590 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $28,780 | $22,980 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $28,780 | $22,980 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $25,150 | $21,595 | $3,555 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $25,150 | $21,595 | $3,555 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $20,450 | $10,165 | $10,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map