4244 Ranger Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Northwest El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,814 - $899,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4244 Ranger Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $809,954, approximately $593 per square foot. 4244 Ranger Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Vista Elementary School, Gidley Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Christian Lopez
Bought by
Jacey Correia And Christian Lopez Living Trus and Correia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Lopez Virgilio
Bought by
Lopez Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Delos Reyes Verna Lopez
Bought by
Lopez Virgilio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Tita
Bought by
Lopez Virgilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Delosreyes Vince
Bought by
Delosreyes Verna Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Lindo Hugh M and Lindo Jean
Bought by
Lopez Virgilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Christian | -- | Title 365 | |
| Lopez Virgilio | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lopez Virgilio | -- | -- | |
| Delosreyes Verna Lopez | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Virgilio | $318,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Christian | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Virgilio | $254,400 | |
| Closed | Lopez Virgilio | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $532,874 | $371,771 | $161,103 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $522,427 | $364,482 | $157,945 |
| 2023 | $7,213 | $512,185 | $357,336 | $154,849 |
| 2022 | $6,894 | $502,143 | $350,330 | $151,813 |
| 2021 | $6,993 | $492,298 | $343,461 | $148,837 |
| 2019 | $7,079 | $477,698 | $333,275 | $144,423 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $468,333 | $326,741 | $141,592 |
| 2016 | $6,673 | $450,149 | $314,054 | $136,095 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $421,679 | $288,584 | $133,095 |
| 2014 | $5,952 | $413,420 | $282,932 | $130,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map