Landlord's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Weisman
Realty One Group
(480) 226-7291
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,102 - $528,000
What a beautiful home with an open floor plan 3 Bedroom , 2 Bath home with 2 Car Garage. The back yard in an entertainers delight. New Paint 2019. Eat in Kitchen with formal Dining room, All bedrooms have walk-in Closets with Refrigerator! Easy access to shopping, public transport, 101 Frwy, SR51 and I-17. Landscaping service provided semi-monthly by Landlord.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Realty ONE Group License #SA525595000 Listed on: 06/08/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Elizabeth Weisman
Coldwell Banker Success Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziaskas Linda P | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ziaskas Linda P | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Ziaskas Linda P | -- | -- | |
| Ziaskas Linda P | -- | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Ziaskas Linda P | $162,500 | Ticor Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Toy Greg L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ziaskas Linda P | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ziaskas Linda P | $121,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Rented | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/09/2019 06/09/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | For Rent | $1,625 | +3.8% | -- |
| 09/24/2016 09/24/16 | Rented | $1,565 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | For Rent | $1,565 | +7.9% | -- |
| 07/25/2015 07/25/15 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2015 06/06/15 | For Rent | $1,450 | +3.6% | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,372 | $23,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $22,104 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2021 | $2,246 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $23,220 | $4,640 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $21,450 | $4,290 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $20,210 | $4,040 | $16,170 |
| 2017 | $2,020 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $18,210 | $3,640 | $14,570 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Elizabeth Weisman
Realty One Group
(480) 226-7291
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Neal Bro
Bro Properties, AZ
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Linda Ziaskas
Bro Properties, AZ
C
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cynthia Hughes
Realty One Group
(602) 339-8208
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Nancy Chelin
HomeSmart
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Daniel McCann
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5937294
APN: 215-01-689
Ask me questions while you tour the home.