4245 Highway 818 Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $242,647 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,381
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Highway 818, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $339,412, approximately $142 per square foot. 4245 Highway 818 is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Andrews Hale Jr Paul Nolen and Andrews Hale Frances
Bought by
Turner James P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,387
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,025
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner James P | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner James P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $19,176 | $2,475 | $16,701 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $19,176 | $2,475 | $16,701 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $16,247 | $2,498 | $13,749 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2021 | $979 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2020 | $984 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2019 | $960 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2018 | $934 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2017 | $936 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2016 | $933 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,010 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $11,886 | $1,205 | $10,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map