4245 Warm Spring Rd Greencastle, PA 17225
Estimated Value: $93,792 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4245 Warm Spring Rd, Greencastle, PA 17225 and is currently estimated at $256,198, approximately $191 per square foot. 4245 Warm Spring Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, James Buchanan Middle School, and James Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Leasure Terry L and Leasure Darlene Y
Bought by
Leasure Terry L and Leasure Darlene Y
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasure Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,329 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2025 | $2,329 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $407 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $379 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
| 2014 | $379 | $14,210 | $930 | $13,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map