4246 Peck Rd El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $988,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4246 Peck Rd, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $897,475, approximately $604 per square foot. 4246 Peck Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School, Arroyo High School, and Mountain View High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Wu Robert
Bought by
Robert Hong-Tsong Wu Revocable Living Trust and Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Wu Robert
Bought by
Robert Hong-Tsong Wu Revocable Living Trust and Wu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Lin Su Mei and Wu Gaw Tsu
Bought by
Wu Weiming and Chiu Cindy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Hong-Tsong Wu Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wu Weiming | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $219,577 | $188,525 | $31,052 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $215,273 | $184,829 | $30,444 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $211,053 | $181,205 | $29,848 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $206,915 | $177,652 | $29,263 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $202,859 | $174,169 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $196,844 | $169,004 | $27,840 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $192,986 | $165,691 | $27,295 |
| 2016 | $3,146 | $185,494 | $159,258 | $26,236 |
| 2015 | $3,110 | $182,708 | $156,866 | $25,842 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $179,130 | $153,794 | $25,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map