4247 Dubhe Ct Concord, CA 94521
Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4247 Dubhe Ct, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $586,976, approximately $463 per square foot. 4247 Dubhe Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Arruda John
Bought by
Arruda John G and The John G Arruda Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Gozza Cynthia Y and Yvonne Budd P
Bought by
Arruda John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arruda John G | -- | None Available | |
| Arruda John | $355,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $420,240 | $217,519 | $202,721 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $412,001 | $213,254 | $198,747 |
| 2023 | $5,372 | $403,923 | $209,073 | $194,850 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $396,004 | $204,974 | $191,030 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $388,240 | $200,955 | $187,285 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $376,727 | $194,996 | $181,731 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $369,341 | $191,173 | $178,168 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $362,100 | $187,425 | $174,675 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $355,000 | $183,750 | $171,250 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $108,063 | $28,727 | $79,336 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $105,947 | $28,165 | $77,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map