4249 Center St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 Center St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $727,742, approximately $606 per square foot. 4249 Center St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Nam Tan
Bought by
Nguyen Bao Tan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,995
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$648,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Nam Tan
Bought by
Nguyen Bao Tan and Nguyen Nam Tan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Le Trinh Quang
Bought by
Nguyen Nam Tan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Chan Rocky C
Bought by
Le Trinh Quang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Hanh Le T Ngoc
Bought by
Le Trinh Quang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Bao Tan | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Nguyen Bao Tan | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Nam Tan | $170,000 | Southland Title | |
| Le Trinh Quang | $154,000 | American Title Co | |
| Le Trinh Quang | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Bao Tan | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Nam Tan | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Trinh Quang | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,151 | $398,085 | $241,697 | $156,388 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $390,280 | $236,958 | $153,322 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $382,628 | $232,312 | $150,316 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $375,126 | $227,757 | $147,369 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $367,772 | $223,292 | $144,480 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $356,866 | $216,670 | $140,196 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $349,870 | $212,422 | $137,448 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $336,285 | $204,174 | $132,111 |
| 2015 | $4,386 | $331,235 | $201,108 | $130,127 |
| 2014 | $4,323 | $324,747 | $197,169 | $127,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map