4253 Center St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $956,000 - $1,399,961
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,430
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Center St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $1,197,990, approximately $270 per square foot. 4253 Center St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2009
Sold by
Arteaga Fernando
Bought by
Arteaga Fernando and Arteaga Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,750
Outstanding Balance
$151,140
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,046,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Arteaga Mirna
Bought by
Arteaga Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Calderon Manuel R and Calderon Graciela B
Bought by
Arteaga Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Fernando | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Arteaga Fernando | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arteaga Fernando | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Fernando | $230,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Arteaga Fernando | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,298 | $718,010 | $162,078 | $555,932 |
| 2024 | $9,298 | $703,932 | $158,900 | $545,032 |
| 2023 | $9,207 | $690,131 | $155,785 | $534,346 |
| 2022 | $9,385 | $676,600 | $152,731 | $523,869 |
| 2021 | $9,232 | $663,335 | $149,737 | $513,598 |
| 2020 | $9,211 | $656,534 | $148,202 | $508,332 |
| 2019 | $8,664 | $643,662 | $145,297 | $498,365 |
| 2018 | $8,155 | $631,043 | $142,449 | $488,594 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $606,540 | $136,918 | $469,622 |
| 2015 | $7,879 | $597,430 | $134,862 | $462,568 |
| 2014 | $7,766 | $585,728 | $132,221 | $453,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map