4249 E Cliff Rd Port Clinton, OH 43452
Estimated Value: $784,336 - $1,677,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 E Cliff Rd, Port Clinton, OH 43452 and is currently estimated at $1,150,834, approximately $496 per square foot. 4249 E Cliff Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Bataan Memorial Primary School, Bataan Memorial Intermediate School, and Port Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Tracy A Ebraheim Grantor Trust
Bought by
Beebraheim Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Ebraheim Tracy A and Tracy A Ebraheim Trust
Bought by
Ebraheim Nabil A and Tracy A Ebraheim Grantor Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Sold by
Sarver Richard A
Bought by
Ebraheim Nabil and Ebraheim Tracy A S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebraheim Llc | -- | -- | |
| Beebraheim Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebraheim Nabil A | -- | None Available | |
| Ebraheim Nabil | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,247 | $386,152 | $287,574 | $98,578 |
| 2024 | $12,247 | $386,152 | $287,574 | $98,578 |
| 2023 | $12,519 | $234,283 | $148,225 | $86,058 |
| 2022 | $8,346 | $234,283 | $148,225 | $86,058 |
| 2021 | $8,333 | $234,290 | $148,230 | $86,060 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $133,880 | $84,700 | $49,180 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $133,880 | $84,700 | $49,180 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $133,880 | $84,700 | $49,180 |
| 2017 | $5,122 | $133,320 | $84,700 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $133,320 | $84,700 | $48,620 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $133,320 | $84,700 | $48,620 |
| 2014 | $5,060 | $133,320 | $84,700 | $48,620 |
| 2013 | $5,060 | $133,320 | $84,700 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map