4249 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,139 - $555,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4249 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $520,785, approximately $309 per square foot. 4249 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Daliesio Pasquale and Daliesio Anna
Bought by
Daliesio Pasquale and Daliesio Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daliesio Pasquale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $23,278 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $22,169 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $27,710 | $5,540 | $22,170 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $22,250 | $4,450 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $19,760 | $3,950 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $18,800 | $3,760 | $15,040 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $17,550 | $3,510 | $14,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map