425 11th St SE Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $203,292
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 11th St SE, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $181,823, approximately $157 per square foot. 425 11th St SE is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Bette Jane
Bought by
Johnson Scott A and Johnson Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,876
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Bette Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Bette Jane | $58,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,302 | $172,400 | $33,400 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $2,274 | $165,100 | $32,700 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $150,100 | $45,700 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $130,400 | $39,800 | $90,600 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $120,600 | $36,900 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $119,300 | $35,300 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $107,600 | $31,700 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $75,500 | $23,147 | $52,353 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $73,600 | $21,711 | $51,889 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,300 | $20,283 | $44,017 |
| 2012 | -- | $65,200 | $20,392 | $44,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map