425 Alexander Ave Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Alexander Ave, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $322,082, approximately $99 per square foot. 425 Alexander Ave is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School, Freedom High School, and New Dimensions.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,179 | $194,990 | $28,800 | $166,190 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $194,990 | $28,800 | $166,190 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $194,990 | $28,800 | $166,190 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $166,761 | $28,800 | $137,961 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $166,761 | $28,800 | $137,961 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $166,761 | $28,800 | $137,961 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $166,761 | $28,800 | $137,961 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $153,729 | $28,800 | $124,929 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $153,729 | $28,800 | $124,929 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $153,729 | $28,800 | $124,929 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $153,729 | $28,800 | $124,929 |
| 2014 | $1,106 | $153,729 | $28,800 | $124,929 |
| 2013 | $1,106 | $153,729 | $28,800 | $124,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map