425 Bourdet St Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,224,000 - $1,906,580
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,376
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Bourdet St, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,570,895, approximately $358 per square foot. 425 Bourdet St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Ding Lena L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding Lena L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,010 | $530,909 | $144,820 | $386,089 |
| 2024 | $7,010 | $520,500 | $141,981 | $378,519 |
| 2023 | $6,800 | $510,296 | $139,198 | $371,098 |
| 2022 | $6,614 | $500,291 | $136,469 | $363,822 |
| 2021 | $6,474 | $490,483 | $133,794 | $356,689 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $475,937 | $129,827 | $346,110 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $463,636 | $127,282 | $336,354 |
| 2017 | $5,502 | $454,546 | $124,787 | $329,759 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $153,675 | $122,341 | $31,334 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $151,368 | $120,504 | $30,864 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $148,404 | $118,144 | $30,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map