425 Cliff Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Cliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,675,187, approximately $949 per square foot. 425 Cliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Keller Daniel Paul
Bought by
Keller Daniel Paul and Keller Daniel Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Keller Stanley Paul and Keller Margaret Leveck
Bought by
Keller Daniel Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Daniel Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Keller Daniel Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,804 | $516,794 | $324,688 | $192,106 |
| 2023 | $6,634 | $496,727 | $312,080 | $184,647 |
| 2022 | $6,546 | $486,987 | $305,961 | $181,026 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $477,439 | $299,962 | $177,477 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $472,542 | $296,886 | $175,656 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $463,276 | $291,064 | $172,212 |
| 2018 | $5,901 | $454,194 | $285,358 | $168,836 |
| 2017 | $5,841 | $445,290 | $279,764 | $165,526 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $436,558 | $274,278 | $162,280 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $430,000 | $270,158 | $159,842 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $421,576 | $264,866 | $156,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map