$374,900
SOLD APR 17, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
5,926 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming Home in Desirable Neighborhood! Step into timeless charm and modern comfort with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home built in 1948. Located in the highly regarded Ragsdale Historic Neighborhood, this light and bright residence blends vintage charm with thoughtful updates. Inside, you’ll find gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. The updated main bathroom features a beautiful walk-in tile shower complete with a built in seat offering both style and comfort. A gas insert fireplace adds a touch of coziness. The inviting kitchen features newer cabinetry, tile countertops, and ample storage, offering both functionality and style. Right next to the kitchen you will find a spacious laundry/utility room with extra cabinets that provides exceptional storage and workspace — perfect for everyday convenience. The converted garage adds valuable living space and can serve as a hobby room, bonus room, home office, or easily be converted back to a traditional garage if desired. Double gate doors provide convenient access to the backyard, ideal for additional parking, recreational vehicles, or entertaining needs. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio overlooking a nicely landscaped backyard — perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. A newer HVAC system ensures year-round comfort. This home is in very nice condition, filled with natural light, and ready for its next owner to enjoy. A wonderful opportunity to own a piece of history with modern updates in a sought after location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenna Rogers

Tinetti Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 209-631-3717 License #01873328 Listed on: 03/01/2026

Co-Listed By

Nancy Rogers

Tinetti Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 209-631-3717 License #01231739

Last Buyer's Agent

General NONMEMBER

NONMEMBER MRML

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 5,926 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot
  • Lawn
  • Back and Front Yard

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 033021012000
  • $213 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

5,926 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 033021012000
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1467.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars In Bathroom(s)
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Area
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 255.56
  • Room Type: Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Tile Counters, Exhaust Fan(s), Shower

• Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Individual Room, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Treed Lot, Landscaped, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lawn
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5926.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1360

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5926.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 26
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 213.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2013
Closed on
Jun 8, 2013
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$156,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
0.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Ruff Daniel and Ruff Jerry
Bought by
Libecki Douglas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,881
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Ruff Barbara Jean
Bought by
Ruff Daniel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Ruff Myrtle
Bought by
Ruff Daniel and Ruff Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $156,500 Fidelity National Title Comp
Grant Deed $105,000 Transcounty Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transcounty Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transcounty Title Company

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,881 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $374,900 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 For Sale $374,900 +139.6% $256 / Sq Ft
07/10/2013 07/10/13 Sold $156,500 +1.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2013 05/07/13 For Sale $155,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,948 $191,837 $24,511 $167,326
2024 $1,948 $188,077 $24,031 $164,046
2023 $1,920 $184,390 $23,560 $160,830
2022 $1,892 $180,776 $23,099 $157,677
2021 $1,887 $177,233 $22,647 $154,586
2020 $1,899 $175,416 $22,415 $153,001
2019 $1,870 $171,977 $21,976 $150,001
2018 $1,704 $168,606 $21,546 $147,060
2017 $1,767 $165,301 $21,124 $144,177
2016 $1,738 $162,060 $20,710 $141,350
2015 $1,709 $159,626 $20,399 $139,227
2014 $1,671 $156,500 $20,000 $136,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: MC26030572

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 033-021-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.