425 E 4th St Glidden, IA 51443
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E 4th St, Glidden, IA 51443 and is currently estimated at $172,009, approximately $95 per square foot. 425 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Glidden-Ralston Elementary School and Glidden-Ralston Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Donna F Greene
Bought by
Rath Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,591
Outstanding Balance
$46,054
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,955
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rath Michael J | $75,000 | Security Title & Investment |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rath Michael J | $79,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $153,870 | $14,540 | $139,330 |
| 2024 | $17 | $134,100 | $14,540 | $119,560 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $134,100 | $14,540 | $119,560 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $88,060 | $11,140 | $76,920 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $88,060 | $11,140 | $76,920 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $88,060 | $11,140 | $76,920 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $85,800 | $11,140 | $74,660 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $85,800 | $11,140 | $74,660 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $85,311 | $8,742 | $76,569 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $79,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $73,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $73,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map