425 E Flintrock Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Flintrock Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $709,533, approximately $247 per square foot. 425 E Flintrock Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Midwest Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Rolando
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Clearwater Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Midwest Design Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rolando | $410,000 | -- | |
| Midwest Design Homes Inc | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,901 | $624,600 | $92,800 | $531,800 |
| 2022 | $30,558 | $476,200 | $80,800 | $395,400 |
| 2021 | $9,913 | $476,200 | $80,800 | $395,400 |
| 2020 | $9,604 | $476,200 | $80,800 | $395,400 |
| 2019 | $9,370 | $476,200 | $80,800 | $395,400 |
| 2018 | $9,095 | $405,300 | $69,400 | $335,900 |
| 2017 | $8,971 | $405,300 | $69,400 | $335,900 |
| 2016 | $8,836 | $405,300 | $69,400 | $335,900 |
| 2015 | $8,955 | $405,300 | $69,400 | $335,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,300 | $69,400 | $335,900 |
| 2013 | $527 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map