425 E Modoc Ct Visalia, CA 93291
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Modoc Ct, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $296,974, approximately $250 per square foot. 425 E Modoc Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Crowley Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Stjohn Steven F
Bought by
Ramirez Josefa and J Gildardo Garcia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,575
Outstanding Balance
$10,184
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Josefa | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ramirez Josefa | $71,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Josefa | $71,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $114,168 | $40,718 | $73,450 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $111,930 | $39,920 | $72,010 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $109,737 | $39,138 | $70,599 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $107,586 | $38,371 | $69,215 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $105,477 | $37,619 | $67,858 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $104,395 | $37,233 | $67,162 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $102,348 | $36,503 | $65,845 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $100,341 | $35,787 | $64,554 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $98,373 | $35,085 | $63,288 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $96,444 | $34,397 | $62,047 |
| 2015 | $993 | $94,995 | $33,880 | $61,115 |
| 2014 | $993 | $93,134 | $33,216 | $59,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map