425 E Water St Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $110,445 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,233
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 E Water St, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $129,861, approximately $105 per square foot. 425 E Water St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
C & A Land Company Llc
Bought by
Hopkins Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $6,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $6,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $6,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $6,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $890 | $6,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $879 | $6,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $857 | $6,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $828 | $6,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $827 | $6,008 | $0 | $0 |