425 Eddy Ave Missoula, MT 59801
University District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $825,365
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Eddy Ave, Missoula, MT 59801 and is currently estimated at $766,841, approximately $420 per square foot. 425 Eddy Ave is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Paxson School, Washington Middle School, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
W B Farrell Family Trust
Bought by
Brennan Daniel and Brennan Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,515
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$700,326
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Daniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan Daniel | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,427 | $840,200 | $301,373 | $538,827 |
| 2024 | $8,018 | $658,900 | $262,763 | $396,137 |
| 2023 | $7,789 | $658,900 | $262,763 | $396,137 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $495,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,021 | $495,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,391 | $406,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $406,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $405,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $405,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $366,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,750 | $226,628 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map