425 Hickory St Milford, MI 48381
Estimated Value: $405,293 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Hickory St, Milford, MI 48381 and is currently estimated at $464,823, approximately $262 per square foot. 425 Hickory St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Muir Middle School, Kurtz Elementary School, and Christ Lutheran Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Pope Joseph P and Pope Beverley A
Bought by
Pope Joseph P and Lachapelle Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Charter National Bk
Bought by
Pope Joseph P and Smith Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Joseph P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pope Joseph P | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |