425 Morales Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Morales Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $548,812, approximately $442 per square foot. 425 Morales Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Lydon Michelle Marie
Bought by
Lydon Michelle Marie and Lydon Matthew John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Morales Anthony R and Morales Arlene J
Bought by
Lydon Michelle Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lydon Michelle Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lydon Michelle Marie | $160,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lydon Michelle Marie | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,128 | $268,904 | $58,782 | $210,122 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $263,632 | $57,630 | $206,002 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $258,463 | $56,500 | $201,963 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $253,396 | $55,393 | $198,003 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $248,428 | $54,307 | $194,121 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $245,882 | $53,751 | $192,131 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $241,062 | $52,698 | $188,364 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $236,336 | $51,665 | $184,671 |
| 2017 | $2,746 | $231,702 | $50,652 | $181,050 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $227,159 | $49,659 | $177,500 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $223,748 | $48,914 | $174,834 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $219,366 | $47,956 | $171,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map