425 Redleaf Rd Wynnewood, PA 19096
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 425 Redleaf Rd, Wynnewood, PA 19096 and is currently estimated at $1,037,844, approximately $392 per square foot. 425 Redleaf Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Merion Elementary School, Bala-Cynwyd Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Douglas B and Allison Clark
Bought by
Kenneth Podell and Jeanne Devine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Baird Eleanora G and Carson John S
Bought by
Snyder Douglas B and Clark Allison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Podell | $400,000 | -- | |
| Devine Jeanne | $400,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Douglas B | $298,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,077 | $265,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,077 | $265,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,615 | $265,260 | $0 | $0 |