4251 Clara St Cudahy, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $1,000,951 - $1,114,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,138
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Clara St, Cudahy, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $1,080,738, approximately $344 per square foot. 4251 Clara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Teresa Hughes Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Hernandez Eddie and Hernandez Deanna
Bought by
Hernandez Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,554
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Saenz George L
Bought by
Hernandez Eddie and Hernandez Deanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,056
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1993
Sold by
Saenz Rosa Maria
Bought by
Saenz George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Eddie | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hernandez Eddie | $320,000 | North American Title | |
| Saenz George L | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Eddie | $340,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Eddie | $315,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Saenz George L | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $478,179 | $162,203 | $315,976 |
| 2024 | $8,016 | $468,804 | $159,023 | $309,781 |
| 2023 | $7,861 | $459,612 | $155,905 | $303,707 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $450,601 | $152,849 | $297,752 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $441,766 | $149,852 | $291,914 |
| 2020 | $7,429 | $437,237 | $148,316 | $288,921 |
| 2019 | $7,160 | $428,664 | $145,408 | $283,256 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $420,259 | $142,557 | $277,702 |
| 2016 | $6,369 | $403,941 | $137,022 | $266,919 |
| 2015 | $6,265 | $397,874 | $134,964 | $262,910 |
| 2014 | $6,266 | $390,081 | $132,321 | $257,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map