4251 Trace Edge Ln Indianapolis, IN 46254
Snacks/Guion Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,594 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4251 Trace Edge Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46254 and is currently estimated at $265,399, approximately $134 per square foot. 4251 Trace Edge Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Pike High School, Indiana Math & Science Academy West, and Enlace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Guess Nicole L
Bought by
Poe Lois S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,630
Outstanding Balance
$65,365
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$200,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Wilson Jeffery and Wilson Chattaun
Bought by
Guess Nicole L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,641
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poe Lois S | -- | Accurate Land Title Llc | |
| Guess Nicole L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poe Lois S | $100,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Guess Nicole L | $83,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $239,600 | $35,000 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $222,700 | $35,000 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $228,400 | $35,000 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $198,800 | $35,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $162,500 | $15,000 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $142,000 | $15,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $117,000 | $15,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $909 | $101,400 | $15,000 | $86,400 |
| 2017 | $915 | $102,000 | $15,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $932 | $103,000 | $15,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $682 | $91,200 | $15,000 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $676 | $92,400 | $15,000 | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map