4252 Shadow Ln Oceanside, CA 92056
Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $776,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4252 Shadow Ln, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $697,363, approximately $460 per square foot. 4252 Shadow Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2016
Sold by
Reilley Edward Michael
Bought by
Jeff & Laura Raab Family Trust and Raab Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Stout Pauline H
Bought by
Reilley Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Stout Pauline H
Bought by
Stout Paulino H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Opsahl Alan E and Opsahl Brenda M
Bought by
Stout Pauline H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Opsahl Alan E
Bought by
Opsahl Alan E and Opsahl Brenda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff & Laura Raab Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Reilley Mary E | $315,000 | Southland Title | |
| Stout Paulino H | -- | -- | |
| Stout Pauline H | $137,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Opsahl Alan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $97,147 | $27,038 | $70,109 |
| 2024 | $997 | $95,243 | $26,508 | $68,735 |
| 2023 | $971 | $93,377 | $25,989 | $67,388 |
| 2022 | $966 | $91,547 | $25,480 | $66,067 |
| 2021 | $944 | $89,753 | $24,981 | $64,772 |
| 2020 | $940 | $88,833 | $24,725 | $64,108 |
| 2019 | $925 | $87,092 | $24,241 | $62,851 |
| 2018 | $879 | $85,385 | $23,766 | $61,619 |
| 2017 | $861 | $83,711 | $23,300 | $60,411 |
| 2016 | $838 | $82,071 | $22,844 | $59,227 |
| 2015 | $834 | $80,839 | $22,501 | $58,338 |
| 2014 | $813 | $79,257 | $22,061 | $57,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map