C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Claudia Dominguez
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $331,935 - $403,000
Location, Location close to Valley View, Paraclete High School and shopping. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home has been newly upgraded with a beautiful kitchen, featuring tile flooring, stainless steel sink, and granite counter tops. The home also has laminate flooring and beautiful fixtures. The backyard is large and nicely landscape, with a concrete patio. Home is sure to impress your pickiest buyers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Claudia Dominguez
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 01/30/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
David Klommhaus
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss F Louise | $234,500 | First American Title | |
| Duran Alexander | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Duran Alexander | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Blackman Judy A | $165,000 | Fatcola-Resale | |
| Chappell Mark | -- | First American Title | |
| Chappel Mark | $89,500 | Fatcola | |
| Barnes Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| The Willie B Higgins Living Trust | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Alexander | $9,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Alexander | $186,197 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 03/15/19 | Sold | $234,500 | -2.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2019 01/30/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | +26.3% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/15/2016 02/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2016 02/13/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | +15.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | For Sale | $169,888 | +88.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | $90,000 | -6.2% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | For Sale | $95,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $58,329 | $45,171 | $13,158 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $57,186 | $44,286 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $56,066 | $43,418 | $12,648 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $54,967 | $42,567 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $53,890 | $41,733 | $12,157 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $201,521 | $40,325 | $161,196 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $197,571 | $39,535 | $158,036 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $170,862 | $34,172 | $136,690 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $168,296 | $33,659 | $134,637 |
| 2014 | $1,766 | $87,600 | $22,000 | $65,600 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Claudia Dominguez
Century 21 Masters
D
Buyer's Agent in 2019
David Klommhaus
Century 21 Masters
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lee Ann Spann
Meridian Real Estate Brokers
Seller's Agent in 2014
Delia Jimenez
Cobblestone Realty Inc.
(661) 435-4888
9 in this area
43 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Chappell
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Louis Creten
Downtown Country Real Estate
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19001253
APN: 3109-008-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.