42541 32nd St W Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $441,424
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42541 32nd St W, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $399,856, approximately $412 per square foot. 42541 32nd St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Steffes Kent D
Bought by
Smyles Leonard Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Steffes Kent D
Bought by
Steffes Kent D and Steffes Tammara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Steffes Tammara L
Bought by
Steffes Kent D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Jorquera Juan M
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jorquera Juan Mauricio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,626
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Title Trust Deed Service Company
Bought by
Empire Of America Realty Credit Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyles Leonard Jeffery | $115,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Steffes Kent D | -- | -- | |
| Steffes Kent D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Steffes Kent D | $49,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $78,757 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Jorquera Juan Mauricio | $71,000 | World Title Company | |
| Empire Of America Realty Credit Corp | $85,568 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smyles Leonard Jeffery | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffes Kent D | $43,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorquera Juan Mauricio | $71,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $173,265 | $34,646 | $138,619 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $169,868 | $33,967 | $135,901 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $166,538 | $33,301 | $133,237 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $163,274 | $32,649 | $130,625 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $160,073 | $32,009 | $128,064 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $155,326 | $31,060 | $124,266 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $152,281 | $30,451 | $121,830 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $146,369 | $29,269 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $144,172 | $28,830 | $115,342 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $124,200 | $28,400 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map