4253 E 72nd St Tulsa, OK 74136
Southridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 E 72nd St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $462,894, approximately $158 per square foot. 4253 E 72nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks Middle School, Jenks West Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2018
Sold by
Chatham Peyton Walter and Chatham Shaylene W
Bought by
Griggs Jeff and Du My
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,819
Outstanding Balance
$242,861
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Hart Robert C and Hart Elizabeth A
Bought by
Chatham Peyton Walter and Chatham Shaylene W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Franklin Samuel H
Bought by
Hart Robert C and Hart Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griggs Jeff | $286,000 | Multiple | |
| Chatham Peyton Walter | $220,000 | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Hart Robert C | $144,500 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griggs Jeff | $280,819 | |
| Previous Owner | Chatham Peyton Walter | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $34,409 | $4,827 | $29,582 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $33,377 | $5,355 | $28,022 |
| 2023 | $4,311 | $33,376 | $5,009 | $28,367 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $31,404 | $6,433 | $24,971 |
| 2021 | $4,240 | $30,460 | $6,240 | $24,220 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $31,460 | $6,445 | $25,015 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $31,460 | $6,445 | $25,015 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $23,926 | $6,068 | $17,858 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $24,200 | $6,138 | $18,062 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $24,200 | $6,138 | $18,062 |
| 2015 | $3,262 | $24,200 | $6,138 | $18,062 |
| 2014 | $3,931 | $29,029 | $6,138 | $22,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map