Estimated Value: $277,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4253 Forrest Ave, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $310,278, approximately $230 per square foot. 4253 Forrest Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Nicholson George E
Bought by
Beam Shirley J and Beam Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Shirley J | $138,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beam Shirley J | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $252,000 | $61,000 | $191,000 |
| 2024 | $668 | $252,000 | $61,000 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $235 | $32,900 | $5,800 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $227 | $32,900 | $5,800 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $219 | $32,900 | $5,800 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $212 | $32,900 | $5,800 | $27,100 |
| 2019 | $200 | $32,900 | $5,800 | $27,100 |
| 2018 | $183 | $32,900 | $5,800 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $180 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map