Estimated Value: $258,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4361 Forrest Ave, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $289,429, approximately $198 per square foot. 4361 Forrest Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Wolford Larry S and Wolford Larry S
Bought by
Dibuongrazio Anthony Di and Dibrogrozcio Daphne Di
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Wwm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Wolford Larry S and Wolforrd Larry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
W W M Enterprises, Inc and Tinley Grace V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibuongrazio Anthony Di | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Wolford Larry S | -- | None Available | |
| W W M Enterprises, Inc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,095 | $184,800 | $81,400 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $184,800 | $81,400 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $866 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $838 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $807 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $767 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $738 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $674 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $663 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $666 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map