42536 4th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $661,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42536 4th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $586,596, approximately $736 per square foot. 42536 4th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
William E Pursley Living Trust
Bought by
42536 Fourth Street East Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Pursley Trust
Bought by
William E Pursley Living Trust and Pursley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Pursley Merri Ann
Bought by
Pursley William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Pursley William E
Bought by
Pursley William E and Pursley Merri Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,302
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Sold by
Pursley Dennis D
Bought by
Pursley William Edwin and Pursley Merri Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42536 Fourth Street East Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William E Pursley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pursley William E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pursley William E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pursley William Edwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pursley William E | $83,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $420,240 | $146,880 | $273,360 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $412,000 | $144,000 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $126,851 | $57,921 | $68,930 |
| 2022 | $2,080 | $124,365 | $56,786 | $67,579 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $121,927 | $55,673 | $66,254 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $118,313 | $54,023 | $64,290 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $115,994 | $52,964 | $63,030 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $111,492 | $50,908 | $60,584 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $109,818 | $50,144 | $59,674 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $107,668 | $49,162 | $58,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map