4254 Chestnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Los Cerritos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,023 - $1,860,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 Chestnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,691,506, approximately $732 per square foot. 4254 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Marsocci Robert A and Flores Mayra Lissette
Bought by
Marsocci Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Dobbs Steven Dewitt and Dobbs Pilar Veiga
Bought by
Marsocci Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Dobbs Steven Dewitt and Dobbs Pilar Vega
Bought by
Dobbs Steven Dewitt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Banda Louis C and Pierce Charles A
Bought by
Dobbs Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Banda Louis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Great Western Bank Fsb
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsocci Robert A | -- | None Available | |
| Marsocci Robert A | $480,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Dobbs Steven Dewitt | -- | -- | |
| Dobs Steven Dewitt | -- | -- | |
| Dobbs Steven D | $340,000 | Title Land Company Inc | |
| Banda Louis C | $320,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $207,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marsocci Robert A | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobbs Steven D | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banda Louis C | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,307 | $737,724 | $276,643 | $461,081 |
| 2024 | $9,307 | $723,260 | $271,219 | $452,041 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $709,079 | $265,901 | $443,178 |
| 2022 | $8,593 | $695,177 | $260,688 | $434,489 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $681,547 | $255,577 | $425,970 |
| 2019 | $8,300 | $661,335 | $247,998 | $413,337 |
| 2018 | $8,024 | $648,369 | $243,136 | $405,233 |
| 2016 | $7,367 | $623,195 | $233,696 | $389,499 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $613,835 | $230,186 | $383,649 |
| 2014 | $7,015 | $601,811 | $225,677 | $376,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map