4254 Orchard St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $664,163 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 Orchard St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $730,541, approximately $502 per square foot. 4254 Orchard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Soria Pedro T and Soria Maria
Bought by
Soria Pedro T and Soria Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Pedro T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $261,536 | $91,628 | $169,908 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $256,407 | $89,831 | $166,576 |
| 2023 | $2,742 | $251,380 | $88,070 | $163,310 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $246,451 | $86,343 | $160,108 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $241,619 | $84,650 | $156,969 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $239,141 | $83,782 | $155,359 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $234,452 | $82,139 | $152,313 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $229,854 | $80,528 | $149,326 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $225,347 | $78,949 | $146,398 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $220,928 | $77,401 | $143,527 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $217,609 | $76,238 | $141,371 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $213,347 | $74,745 | $138,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map