4254 Windergate Dr Jacksonville, FL 32257
Mandarin Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 Windergate Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32257 and is currently estimated at $171,054, approximately $125 per square foot. 4254 Windergate Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Mandarin Oaks Elementary School, Mandarin Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2017
Sold by
Thomas R Townsend
Bought by
Leslie A Townsend
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Townsend Leslie A and Townsend Thomas R
Bought by
Townsend Thomas R and Townsend Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Rowe Ginolou A
Bought by
Kalaitzidis Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,465
Outstanding Balance
$23,109
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$147,945
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie A Townsend | -- | None Available | |