42549 Ringneck Place Ashburn, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 42549 Ringneck Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,067,207. 42549 Ringneck Place is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Nune Nagaraju and Goswami,Archana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,763
Outstanding Balance
$336,612
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$730,595
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nune Nagaraju | $542,596 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nune Nagaraju | $532,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,765 | $1,088,870 | $347,300 | $741,570 |
| 2024 | $8,866 | $1,025,020 | $307,300 | $717,720 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $902,170 | $307,300 | $594,870 |
| 2022 | $7,629 | $857,150 | $267,300 | $589,850 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $749,660 | $242,300 | $507,360 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $692,820 | $222,300 | $470,520 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $646,910 | $222,300 | $424,610 |
| 2018 | $6,770 | $623,950 | $197,300 | $426,650 |
| 2017 | $6,945 | $617,290 | $197,300 | $419,990 |
| 2016 | $7,139 | $623,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,598 | $404,030 | $0 | $404,030 |
| 2014 | $6,590 | $393,300 | $0 | $393,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map