4256 Degnan Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90008
Leimert Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,461,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,664
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4256 Degnan Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90008 and is currently estimated at $1,348,667, approximately $238 per square foot. 4256 Degnan Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Second Street Elementary School, Audubon Middle School, and Crenshaw High School STEMM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Howard Andre C
Bought by
Ewing Rosie and Howard Andre C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Rosie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $377,159 | $185,765 | $191,394 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $369,765 | $182,123 | $187,642 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $362,515 | $178,552 | $183,963 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $355,407 | $175,051 | $180,356 |
| 2021 | $4,657 | $348,439 | $171,619 | $176,820 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $338,106 | $166,530 | $171,576 |
| 2018 | $10,512 | $834,268 | $432,637 | $401,631 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $324,978 | $160,064 | $164,914 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $318,607 | $156,926 | $161,681 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $313,822 | $154,569 | $159,253 |
| 2014 | $4,146 | $307,676 | $151,542 | $156,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map