4256 Long Point Rd Geneseo, NY 14454
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $394,108
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4256 Long Point Rd, Geneseo, NY 14454 and is currently estimated at $371,527, approximately $193 per square foot. 4256 Long Point Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Geneseo Elementary School, Geneseo Middle/High School, and Genesee Country Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Ingram Raymond F and Ingram Sharon E
Bought by
Ingram Ft and Ingram
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Richard M Donna M J Jopson
Bought by
Ingram Raymond and Ingram Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Ingram Raymond | $20,000 | Robert Wiggins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,800 | $309,500 | $15,400 | $294,100 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $309,500 | $15,400 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $309,500 | $15,400 | $294,100 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $309,500 | $15,400 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $6,159 | $233,200 | $14,000 | $219,200 |
| 2020 | $5,256 | $233,200 | $14,000 | $219,200 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $233,200 | $14,000 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $233,200 | $14,000 | $219,200 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $194,900 | $24,000 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $194,900 | $24,000 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,900 | $24,000 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,900 | $24,000 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map