4258 White River Ct Redding, CA 96003
Mountain Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4258 White River Ct, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $298,469, approximately $252 per square foot. 4258 White River Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Redding STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Tredway Tammy
Bought by
Tredway Tammy and Tammy Tredway Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Mcmorrow Betty A
Bought by
Tredway Tammy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcmorrow Betty A
Bought by
Mcmorrow Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Blankenship Jean M
Bought by
Mcmorrow Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tredway Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Tredway Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Tredway Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmorrow Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmorrow Betty A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmorrow Betty A | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmorrow Betty A | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $147,558 | $41,350 | $106,208 |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $144,666 | $40,540 | $104,126 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $141,831 | $39,746 | $102,085 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $139,051 | $38,967 | $100,084 |
| 2021 | $1,517 | $136,325 | $38,203 | $98,122 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $134,928 | $37,812 | $97,116 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $132,283 | $37,071 | $95,212 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $129,691 | $36,345 | $93,346 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $127,149 | $35,633 | $91,516 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $124,657 | $34,935 | $89,722 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $122,786 | $34,411 | $88,375 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,381 | $33,737 | $86,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map