NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4259 Darleigh Rd Nottingham, MD 21236

Estimated Value: $402,685 - $448,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $260,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,657 / mo

About This Home

UPDATES GALORE!3BR,3BA CAPE COD IN PERRY HALL ON HUGE LOT @ END OF STREET! IMPRESSIVE FULLY UPGRADED CSTM GOURMET KTCHN FEATURES,GRANITE COUNTERS,9' CENTER ISLAND,HIGH END APPLIANCES COMMERCIAL COOKTOP,DBLE WALL OVEN(CONVECTION/MICRO),BLT-IN DESK & UNDER CABINET LIGHTING! MN LVL BDRMS & UPPER LVL ENSUITE!FANTASTIC LL REC RM W/SUPER BA JACUZZI,FENCED YRD W/DECK & SHED W/ELECTRIC!THE LIST GOES ON!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2015
Closed on
May 22, 2015
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.45%
Current Estimated Value
$430,421

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,421
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,616
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fanton Gina M $260,000 Title Resources Guaranty Co
Whatley Alan $151,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fanton Gina M $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $169 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/19/2015 04/19/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 For Sale $275,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,313 $305,933 -- --
2024 $4,313 $277,567 $0 $0
2023 $1,956 $249,200 $83,700 $165,500
2022 $3,645 $239,567 $0 $0
2021 $3,410 $229,933 $0 $0
2020 $3,410 $220,300 $83,700 $136,600
2019 $3,118 $212,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,926 $205,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,845 $197,500 $0 $0
2016 $3,394 $197,500 $0 $0
2015 $3,394 $197,500 $0 $0
2014 $3,394 $200,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.